1104 Bull St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $212,961 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Bull St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $221,490, approximately $96 per square foot. 1104 Bull St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Erik and Zhang Hexin
Bought by
Wrightam Elias K and Wrightam W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,063
Outstanding Balance
$90,091
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Rustemeyer Steven M and Rustemeyer Christina R
Bought by
Wilson Erik and Zhang Hexin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrightam Elias K | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Erik | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrightam Elias K | $132,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Erik | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $63,910 | $12,051 | $51,859 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $58,558 | $11,042 | $47,516 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $47,370 | $8,932 | $38,438 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $44,693 | $8,427 | $36,266 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $44,228 | $8,339 | $35,889 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $43,990 | $8,294 | $35,696 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $43,524 | $8,206 | $35,318 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $43,524 | $8,206 | $35,318 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $43,524 | $8,206 | $35,318 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $42,504 | $8,014 | $34,490 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $42,504 | $8,014 | $34,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,504 | $8,014 | $34,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map