1104 Cherokee Trail Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $203,818 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Cherokee Trail, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $223,205, approximately $173 per square foot. 1104 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Arritt Steve A
Bought by
Smith Bobby Joe and Smith April A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Arritt Steve A and Arritt Deborah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bobby Joe | $95,600 | -- | |
| Arritt Steve A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $177,500 | $30,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $599 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $599 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $599 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $599 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $599 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $599 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $535 | $75,300 | $15,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $535 | $75,300 | $15,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $535 | $75,300 | $15,000 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map