1104 Cliff View Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Cliff View Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $491,594, approximately $212 per square foot. 1104 Cliff View Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Siver Jeffrey and Siver Grace
Bought by
Terrazas Mario and Terrazas Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,949
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Konchar James and Konchar Janice
Bought by
Siver Jeffrey and Siver Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Mario | $321,000 | Rtc | |
| Siver Jeffrey | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrazas Mario | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siver Jeffrey | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,099 | $137,411 | $35,469 | $101,942 |
| 2023 | $10,429 | $124,670 | $32,180 | $92,490 |
| 2022 | $10,137 | $115,870 | $29,910 | $85,960 |
| 2021 | $9,662 | $109,990 | $28,390 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $9,454 | $106,690 | $27,540 | $79,150 |
| 2019 | $9,108 | $102,890 | $26,560 | $76,330 |
| 2018 | $8,574 | $98,460 | $25,420 | $73,040 |
| 2017 | $8,911 | $99,820 | $24,410 | $75,410 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $95,350 | $23,320 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $8,686 | $90,250 | $22,070 | $68,180 |
| 2014 | $8,595 | $87,960 | $21,510 | $66,450 |
| 2013 | $8,542 | $90,060 | $22,020 | $68,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map