1104 Cooper Lake Rd Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $270,688 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Cooper Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $331,172, approximately $176 per square foot. 1104 Cooper Lake Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Clark Robert G and Clark Margaret A
Bought by
Clark Robert G and Clark Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Clark Robert G and Clark Margaret A
Bought by
Clark Robert G and Clark Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1982
Bought by
Clark Robert G and Clark Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Robert G | -- | Wideman Filizetti Pc | |
| Clark Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |