1104 E 12th St Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $77,225 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E 12th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $121,056, approximately $121 per square foot. 1104 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $458 | $4,650 | $480 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $433 | $4,650 | $480 | $4,170 |
| 2021 | $402 | $4,650 | $480 | $4,170 |
| 2020 | $405 | $4,450 | $480 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $421 | $4,450 | $480 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $421 | $4,450 | $480 | $3,970 |
| 2017 | $484 | $4,450 | $480 | $3,970 |
| 2016 | $418 | $4,450 | $480 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $423 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $425 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map