1104 E 49th St Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Fireplace
- Patio
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
As of August 2013Fannie Mae HomePath property, purchase for as little as 3% down. Approved for HomePath financing & renovation financing. Great lot, nice kitchen, covered patio.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $363
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 159x207
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,716 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-20-403-023.000-001
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Pratley Cheryl A
Bought by
Pfaff John and Pfaff Sierra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$109,112
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,664
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 30, 2013
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pratley Cheryl A
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.91%
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Hiatt Robert G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Hiatt Sandra M
Bought by
Hiatt Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Robert
Bought by
Hiatt Robert G and Hiatt Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Daniel W and Thompson Jean H
Bought by
Taylor Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfaff John | $125,000 | Grant County Abstract | |
| Pratley Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $85,860 | None Available | |
| Hiatt Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Hiatt Robert G | -- | Conestoga Title Company | |
| Taylor Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfaff John | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiatt Robert G | $113,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $93,000 | -6.9% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $132,200 | $22,000 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $650 | $121,200 | $22,000 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $677 | $128,200 | $22,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $767 | $128,200 | $22,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $593 | $106,400 | $20,700 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $513 | $106,400 | $20,700 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $477 | $106,400 | $20,700 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $429 | $105,500 | $20,700 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $411 | $105,200 | $20,600 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $384 | $105,200 | $20,600 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $383 | $105,300 | $20,600 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $383 | $104,200 | $20,600 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 775342
APN: 27-07-20-403-023.000-001