Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Lanke
RE/MAX
(812) 249-6237
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $229,639
If you are looking for a large home on the south end of town, you will want to see this tri-level home. This home has a living room with hardwood floors, dining area with hardwood floors a kitchen that has been redone, maple cabinets, new counter tops, the works. A huge family room, 4 bedrooms with 3 of the bedrooms having hardwood floors and two full baths. This home is on approx. 1/2 an acre. Outside you have a three season room 24 x 15 fenced yard and a 2 car attached garage. This is a home that has been very well cared for over the years and is move in ready for your family. Take a look at this on in Southwood Subdivision.
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez James H | -- | None Available | |
| Pottorff Micheal L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pottorff Micheal L | $117,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $199,900 | $23,900 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $157,000 | $23,900 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $149,700 | $23,900 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $133,900 | $23,900 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $124,000 | $23,500 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $122,800 | $23,200 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $120,500 | $22,800 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $117,300 | $22,200 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $113,000 | $20,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $118,500 | $19,600 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $111,200 | $18,800 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $110,000 | $18,600 | $91,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Lanke
RE/MAX
(812) 249-6237
114 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69092
APN: 84-09-15-130-014.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.