Estimated Value: $642,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Castle Dale Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $656,645, approximately $282 per square foot. 1104 E Castle Dale Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Krol James M
Bought by
Lopez Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,253
Outstanding Balance
$134,277
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Krol James M and Krol Lia M
Bought by
Krol James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,525
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Krol James M
Bought by
Krol James M and Krol Lia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Krol James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Page R Kenin and Page Martha E
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
King Clayton R and King Naomi E Schweitzer
Bought by
Page R Kenin and Page Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Brian | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Krol James M | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Krol James M | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Krol James M | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Page R Kenin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Brian | $196,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Krol James M | $292,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Krol James M | $204,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Page R Kenin | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $587,400 | $244,300 | $343,100 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $572,300 | $235,100 | $337,200 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $540,500 | $226,100 | $314,400 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $544,900 | $221,600 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $411,300 | $173,600 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $356,400 | $173,600 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $334,200 | $163,700 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $328,600 | $163,700 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $297,900 | $163,700 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $277,400 | $147,600 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $247,900 | $163,800 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $234,700 | $159,400 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map