1104 E Stoddard St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $71,350 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Stoddard St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $84,588, approximately $67 per square foot. 1104 E Stoddard St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Disney Taylor B
Bought by
Bien Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Stickles Shari L and Stickles Terry
Bought by
Taylor Disney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bien Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Disney | $74,217 | Countywide Abs & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $6,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $283 | $6,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $5,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $5,928 | $0 | $0 |