1104 E Taylor St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $180,261, approximately $192 per square foot. 1104 E Taylor St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Lynch Genevieve H
Bought by
Christensen Katie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,838
Interest Rate
6.04%
Estimated Equity
$160,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Katie B | $121,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Katie B | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $59,528 | $12,546 | $46,982 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $52,791 | $11,126 | $41,665 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $45,446 | $9,578 | $35,868 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $42,726 | $9,005 | $33,721 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $42,726 | $9,005 | $33,721 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $42,726 | $9,005 | $33,721 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $41,888 | $8,828 | $33,060 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $41,888 | $8,828 | $33,060 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $41,888 | $8,828 | $33,060 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $41,334 | $8,711 | $32,623 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $40,928 | $8,711 | $32,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,125 | $8,540 | $31,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map