Seller's Agent in 2013
FLORA TIBBETTS
Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake
(574) 910-7653
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $200,000
3 Bedroom, 1 Bath on main floor, Needs some TLC. Second level has been finished but is now tore out. Nipsco Natural NONE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake Listed on: 09/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kring Airiel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kring Donald | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $28,000 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $137,300 | $11,000 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $124,600 | $10,500 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $115,500 | $9,600 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $104,300 | $9,200 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $776 | $82,400 | $9,200 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $73,300 | $8,800 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $64,900 | $8,400 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $68,000 | $8,400 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $67,800 | $8,400 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $66,200 | $5,600 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $65,700 | $5,600 | $60,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
FLORA TIBBETTS
Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake
(574) 910-7653
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1009667
APN: 75-06-23-203-016.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.