Estimated Value: $523,270 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Eastham Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $553,068, approximately $275 per square foot. 1104 Eastham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Dow Vinca A
Bought by
Perez Jose Escoto and Escoto Marion Gaeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,075
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$484,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Venditti Richard A
Bought by
Dow Vinca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Escoto | $190,000 | -- | |
| Dow Vinca A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose Escoto | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Vinca A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $477,646 | $200,000 | $277,646 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $477,646 | $200,000 | $277,646 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $296,603 | $78,000 | $218,603 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $296,603 | $78,000 | $218,603 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $296,603 | $78,000 | $218,603 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $296,603 | $78,000 | $218,603 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $249,527 | $78,000 | $171,527 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $249,527 | $78,000 | $171,527 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $249,527 | $78,000 | $171,527 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $249,527 | $78,000 | $171,527 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $242,055 | $70,000 | $172,055 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $242,055 | $70,000 | $172,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map