1104 Edwards Rd Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Edwards Rd, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $196,865, approximately $150 per square foot. 1104 Edwards Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Cole Timothy J
Bought by
Zirkelbach Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirkelbach Kenneth | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $134,300 | $25,000 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $134,300 | $25,000 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $134,300 | $25,000 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map