1104 Foster St Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $172,370
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Foster St, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $159,843, approximately $166 per square foot. 1104 Foster St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Roan Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Jbce Properties Llc and Magana Silvia
Bought by
Urias Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,445
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Ross Jewell
Bought by
Jbce Properties Llc and Silviamagana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ross Jewell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Naranjo Sergio
Bought by
Branch Banking Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Charter Barbara
Bought by
Naranjo Sergio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Charter Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urias Maria C | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jbce Properties Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Jewell | $32,551 | -- | |
| Branch Banking Co | $59,900 | -- | |
| Naranjo Sergio | $85,000 | -- | |
| Charter Barbara | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urias Maria C | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $54,108 | $8,400 | $45,708 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $54,108 | $8,400 | $45,708 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $36,125 | $12,420 | $23,705 |
| 2022 | $979 | $28,434 | $12,420 | $16,014 |
| 2021 | $981 | $28,434 | $12,420 | $16,014 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $28,434 | $12,420 | $16,014 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $28,434 | $12,420 | $16,014 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $28,434 | $12,420 | $16,014 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $28,434 | $12,420 | $16,014 |
| 2016 | $880 | $24,225 | $9,660 | $14,565 |
| 2014 | $800 | $24,225 | $9,660 | $14,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,224 | $9,660 | $14,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map