1104 Hamilton St Unit 1104 Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Hamilton St Unit 1104, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $545,200, approximately $262 per square foot. 1104 Hamilton St Unit 1104 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Yan Man-Cheung and Yan Jorge Teresa
Bought by
Teresa De Jesus Jorge Family Trust and Man Cheung Yan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa De Jesus Jorge Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $424,600 | -- | |
| Yan Man Cheung | $424,570 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yan Man Cheung | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,849 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $12,470 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $12,269 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $12,091 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $11,925 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $11,282 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $11,838 | $295,200 | $71,000 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $11,445 | $295,200 | $71,000 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $11,318 | $295,200 | $71,000 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $10,934 | $295,200 | $71,000 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | $10,642 | $295,200 | $71,000 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map