1104 Heritage Dr Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $302,968 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Heritage Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $308,742, approximately $187 per square foot. 1104 Heritage Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Herring Debra L and Wheeler Debra L
Bought by
Herring Debra L and Herring Gene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Bought by
Wheeler Debra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Debra L | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $260,710 | $60,000 | $200,710 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $260,710 | $60,000 | $200,710 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $153,090 | $24,000 | $129,090 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $153,090 | $24,000 | $129,090 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $153,090 | $24,000 | $129,090 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $153,090 | $24,000 | $129,090 |
| 2019 | $927 | $111,089 | $20,000 | $91,089 |
| 2018 | $854 | $111,089 | $20,000 | $91,089 |
| 2017 | $810 | $111,089 | $20,000 | $91,089 |
| 2016 | $794 | $111,089 | $20,000 | $91,089 |
| 2015 | $812 | $113,972 | $26,000 | $87,972 |
| 2014 | $770 | $113,972 | $26,000 | $87,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map