1104 Jack Neely Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $198,434 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Jack Neely Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $215,859, approximately $171 per square foot. 1104 Jack Neely Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Porterdale Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $78,808 | $11,200 | $67,608 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $72,808 | $11,200 | $61,608 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $55,880 | $6,000 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $41,720 | $6,000 | $35,720 |
| 2021 | $944 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $885 | $30,240 | $6,000 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $865 | $29,240 | $6,000 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $841 | $28,400 | $6,000 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $509 | $18,720 | $3,000 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $505 | $18,600 | $3,800 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $424 | $16,240 | $1,600 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $424 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map