1104 Johns Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $356,619
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Johns Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $351,310, approximately $137 per square foot. 1104 Johns Dr is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Stegmiller David E and Stegmiller Dorothy
Bought by
Stegmiller Dean R and Stegmiller Dewey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Madsen Brian K and Madsen Amy L
Bought by
Stegmiller David E and Stegmiller Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Geiger Emanuel and Geiger Bernice
Bought by
Madsen Brian K and Madsen Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegmiller Dean R | -- | None Available | |
| Stegmiller David E | $165,000 | Mandan Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Madsen Brian K | $159,900 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stegmiller David E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Brian K | $127,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $120,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $112,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $105,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $105,450 | $15,000 | $90,450 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $102,250 | $12,500 | $89,750 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $102,900 | $12,500 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $92,050 | $10,000 | $82,050 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $85,850 | $8,550 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $2,365 | $81,400 | $7,800 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map