NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,067 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2018

Last sale price $196,500 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,852 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Northern Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of February 2018

Fabulous Location!! Well maintained, updated and centrally located Edmond home full of charm! Walking distance to schools, shopping and entertainment. Lots of windows give home a bright open feel. Living room has a pass-through wood burning fireplace into the kitchen/casual dining/den area. Beautiful sunken dining with wood floors directly off kitchen. Updated Kitchen with pantry, island, great storage & window bench in breakfast room area. Cozy den sits off the kitchen/casual dining area, with new tile and new granite in the kitchen. Owner's suite has a large bedroom and connected bathroom with French doors, walk-in closet and two sink vanity with new granite tops & faucets. 2nd bedroom has walk-in closet, 3rd bedroom has double closet. New tile floors in kitchen & master bathroom. All bedrooms have new carpet. Brand new paint job on the exterior and all of the rooms have been repainted as well. Amazing home, priced to sell! Refrigerator, washer & dryer reserved.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kate Turner

Metro First Realty of Edmond License #69945 Listed on: 11/21/2017

Metro First Realty of Edmond

Last Buyer's Agent

Ida McPherson

Metro First Realty License #146503

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,315 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x115
  • West Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,067 Sq Ft Home
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,315 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Includes: Greenbelt
  • Land Dimensions: 81X115
  • Legal Addition: Kingston 5th
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Underground Sprinkler
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Faces: West
  • Property Level: Split
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • Section: 25
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Metal Insert
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room, Stained Wood, Whirlpool, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2067

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Additional, Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 115

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2138
  • Land Sq Ft: 9315
  • Lot Description: Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Fireplace Insert, Power Vents

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
List Price
$203,000
Sold Price
$196,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.2%
Current Estimated Value
$306,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$192,940
Outstanding Balance
$163,478
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,372

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Windsor Robert S
Bought by
Thomas Robin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,845
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Marie M $196,500 Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In
Thomas Robin E $142,000 First American Title & Tr Co
Windsor Robert S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Marie M $192,940
Previous Owner Thomas Robin E $83,845
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $196,500 -3.2% $95 / Sq Ft
01/21/2018 01/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 For Sale $203,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,480 $25,349 $4,159 $21,190
2023 $2,386 $23,893 $3,977 $19,916
2022 $2,323 $23,197 $4,513 $18,684
2021 $2,241 $22,521 $4,841 $17,680
2020 $2,199 $21,866 $4,665 $17,201
2019 $2,143 $21,230 $4,764 $16,466
2018 $2,038 $20,130 $0 $0
2017 $2,064 $20,459 $4,764 $15,695
2016 $2,052 $20,384 $4,063 $16,321
2015 $1,986 $19,790 $3,941 $15,849
2014 $1,923 $19,214 $4,037 $15,177
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 798988

MLSOK

APN: 127041040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.