1104 Lake View Rd Copake, NY 12516
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $966,567
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Lake View Rd, Copake, NY 12516 and is currently estimated at $816,142, approximately $246 per square foot. 1104 Lake View Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Gunsch Lawrence G
Bought by
Menchen Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Gunsch Mary E
Bought by
Gunsch Lawrence G and Gunsch Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menchen Gary | $52,000 | Marc Nash | |
| Gunsch Lawrence G | -- | -- | |
| Gunsch Lawrence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2021 | $8,554 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $7,255 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | $450,000 | $115,600 | $334,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,300 | $95,600 | $253,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,300 | $95,600 | $253,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map