1104 Lightstone Ct Sherman, IL 62684
Estimated Value: $473,863 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Lightstone Ct, Sherman, IL 62684 and is currently estimated at $521,466. 1104 Lightstone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Eyre Shirley E
Bought by
Flach Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Zinn Construction Llc
Bought by
Eyre Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Luker & Carter Development Llc
Bought by
Zinn Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flach Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Eyre Shirley | $398,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| Zinn Construction Llc | $55,000 | Prairie Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eyre Shirley | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinn Construction Llc | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,322 | $142,992 | $22,963 | $120,029 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $132,265 | $21,240 | $111,025 |
| 2022 | $9,383 | $123,198 | $19,784 | $103,414 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $117,455 | $18,862 | $98,593 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $66,933 | $18,472 | $48,461 |
| 2019 | $20 | $254 | $254 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19 | $253 | $253 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map