Estimated Value: $86,117 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 N Union St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $97,529, approximately $69 per square foot. 1104 N Union St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Baker Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Outstanding Balance
$5,076
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Bought by
Hickman John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Martha | $41,000 | -- | |
| Hickman John R | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Martha | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,637 | $26,430 | $2,910 | $23,520 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $20,800 | $2,280 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $20,800 | $2,280 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $20,800 | $2,280 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $894 | $15,900 | $2,210 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $894 | $15,900 | $2,210 | $13,690 |
| 2018 | $845 | $15,900 | $2,210 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $846 | $15,900 | $2,210 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $415 | $15,900 | $2,210 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $368 | $15,900 | $2,210 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $368 | $14,980 | $2,170 | $12,810 |
| 2013 | $359 | $14,980 | $2,170 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map