1104 Oakman Ridge Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,332,503
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,541
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Oakman Ridge Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,302,876, approximately $235 per square foot. 1104 Oakman Ridge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Holloway James Arden and Holloway Jean Marie
Bought by
Holloway Revocable Trust and Holloway
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2017
Sold by
Abshire Lewis R and Abshire Sally J
Bought by
Holloway James Arden and Holloway Jean Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Figura Ray J and Figura Andrea M
Bought by
Abshire Lewis R and Abshire Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Figura Ray J
Bought by
Figura Ray J and Figura Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Sutherland Investment Co
Bought by
Figura Ray J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holloway James Arden | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Abshire Lewis R | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Figura Ray J | -- | None Available | |
| Figura Ray J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holloway James Arden | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abshire Lewis R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figura Ray J | $559,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,181,355 | $130,000 | $1,051,355 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $1,181,355 | $130,000 | $1,051,355 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $748,645 | $100,000 | $648,645 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $748,645 | $100,000 | $648,645 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $748,645 | $100,000 | $648,645 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $748,645 | $100,000 | $648,645 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $774,096 | $85,000 | $689,096 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $757,316 | $85,000 | $672,316 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $757,316 | $85,000 | $672,316 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $757,316 | $85,000 | $672,316 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $796,244 | $120,000 | $676,244 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $796,244 | $120,000 | $676,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map