1104 Plateau St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $174,417 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Plateau St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $191,104, approximately $200 per square foot. 1104 Plateau St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Spriggs Family Trust and Davis Stephen A
Bought by
Buck Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Spriggs Charles and Spriggs Charles B
Bought by
Spriggs Charles B and Davis Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spriggs Charles B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $99,000 | $20,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map