Seller's Agent in 2025
Penny Kirby
BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates
(615) 388-0441
55 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $244,000
SUPER NICE MANUFACTURED HOME IS ON A PERMANENT FOUNDATION WITH LOTS OF UPDATES IN 2024! NEW HVAC, ROOF, TOILETS, FAUCETS, BLINDS, NEWER LANDSCAPING AND NEW APPLIANCES IN 2023. IF YOUR JUST STARTING OUT OR LOOKING TO RETIRE THIS COULD BE YOURS! THIS HOME SETS ON A BIG LOT WITH ALMOST AN ACRE. PROPERTY INCLUDES 24x30 DETACHED GARAGE AND 12x15 SHED BOTH HAVE ELECTRICITY. SELLER OFFERING $7500 IN CLOSING COST WITH ACCEPTED OFFER!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates Brokerage Phone: 6153880441 License # 288153 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Shawn David | $243,000 | Andrew A Stanford Attorney At | |
| Studinarz Laurel L | $200,000 | Andrew A Stanford Attorney At | |
| Sampson David W | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Gregory Jeffery | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Jeffery Kent | $77,000 | -- | |
| Victoria Jackson | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh Shawn David | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Studinarz Laurel L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson David W | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Jeffery | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $243,000 | -2.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +25.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $200,000 | -16.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2023 07/02/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -7.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | For Sale | $259,000 | +245.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +299.9% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $75,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $586 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $586 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $481 | $20,025 | $3,000 | $17,025 |
| 2021 | $481 | $20,025 | $3,000 | $17,025 |
| 2020 | $481 | $20,025 | $3,000 | $17,025 |
| 2019 | $481 | $20,025 | $3,000 | $17,025 |
| 2018 | $443 | $20,025 | $3,000 | $17,025 |
| 2017 | $540 | $21,425 | $2,500 | $18,925 |
| 2016 | $514 | $21,425 | $2,500 | $18,925 |
| 2015 | $514 | $21,425 | $2,500 | $18,925 |
| 2014 | $514 | $21,417 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Penny Kirby
BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates
(615) 388-0441
55 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cyndal Callihan
Compass
(352) 949-2475
5 in this area
100 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tonja Russell
Coley Real Estate & Auction
(615) 633-5405
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tony Chapman
eXp Realty
(270) 210-0106
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy Dickens
Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions
(615) 633-6000
66 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2885204
APN: 037M-A-047.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.