1104 Poplar Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $945,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Poplar Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $866,386, approximately $351 per square foot. 1104 Poplar Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Mylander Carol T
Bought by
Walker Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1988
Sold by
Howard 3Rdcharles E
Bought by
Mylander Carol T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gregory L | $166,000 | -- | |
| Mylander Carol T | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Gregory L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mylander Carol T | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $604,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $567,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $530,500 | $314,800 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $519,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $507,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $496,100 | $292,200 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $496,100 | $292,200 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $496,100 | $292,200 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $515,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $492,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map