1104 Redbud Ln Eureka, IL 61530
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Redbud Ln, Eureka, IL 61530 and is currently estimated at $260,763, approximately $238 per square foot. 1104 Redbud Ln is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Nathan M and Campbell Mandy L
Bought by
Zehr Colten D and Zehr Allyssa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,282
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zehr Colten D | $150,000 | Woodford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zehr Colten D | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,065 | $68,975 | $10,518 | $58,457 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $63,078 | $9,619 | $53,459 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $58,764 | $8,961 | $49,803 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $55,490 | $8,462 | $47,028 |
| 2020 | $0 | $55,484 | $8,461 | $47,023 |
| 2019 | $11,312 | $55,852 | $8,517 | $47,335 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,835 | $8,514 | $47,321 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,282 | $8,430 | $46,852 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,282 | $8,430 | $46,852 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,903 | $8,220 | $45,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,512 | $8,008 | $44,504 |
| 2013 | $3,208 | $52,512 | $8,008 | $44,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map