$379,900
$8K PRICE DROP

1104 Regency Dr Kearney, MO 64060

Estimated payment $2,313/month

Total Views 8,153
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,816 Sq Ft
$135 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Pride of ownership shines in every corner of this meticulously maintained home. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property is the definition of "turn-key." From the 2 year old roof to the newer HVAC and massive 75-gallon water heater, the heavy lifting has already been done for you.
Inside, this atrium splits offers plenty of open space and a sun-filled eat-in kitchen featuring a new dishwasher and disposal. Step outside with a stunning new 11x12 deck—complete with a dedicated custom cubby for your grill or griddle—overlooking a large, newly fenced backyard. It is the perfect setup for summer BBQs and quiet mornings alike. With durable steel siding and a prime location, this home is ready for its next chapter.

Listing Agent

David Williams

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-221-3729 License #1999057747 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,196

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-816-00-09-11.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,196

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1775
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: David Williams
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 2816
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Atrium Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area
  • Attribution Contact: 913-221-3729
  • Special Features: 4352

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1041
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
  • Spa Features: Bath

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Metal Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 250

• Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel Number: 07-816-00-09-11.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Shadowbrook
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3196

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kearney
  • High School: Kearney

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,773 $48,850 -- --
2024 $2,773 $40,470 -- --
2023 $2,764 $40,470 $0 $0
2022 $2,644 $37,430 $0 $0
2021 $2,591 $37,430 $5,130 $32,300
2020 $2,618 $34,390 $5,130 $29,260
2019 $2,604 $34,390 $5,130 $29,260
2018 $2,453 $31,290 $0 $0
2017 $2,427 $31,290 $5,700 $25,590
2016 $2,427 $31,290 $5,700 $25,590
2015 $2,427 $31,290 $5,700 $25,590
2014 $2,439 $31,290 $5,700 $25,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $379,900 -2.0% $135 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $387,500 +38.4% $138 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Sale $279,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Corporate Deed -- Thomson Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $141,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2607501

Heartland MLS

APN: 07-816-00-09-011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.