Estimated Value: $243,144 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Ridge Cir S, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $266,286, approximately $124 per square foot. 1104 Ridge Cir S is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Price Ernest S
Bought by
Price Jody W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1987
Sold by
Rowland John A and Pitzer James
Bought by
Price Ernest S and Jody W*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1986
Sold by
Strandburg Gary L and Strandburg Carol A
Bought by
Rowland John A and Pitzer James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Sold by
Earnest Hugh S
Bought by
Strandburg Gary L and Strandburg Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1978
Sold by
Weil Floyd J and Weil Joan M
Bought by
Earnest Hugh S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Sold by
Koplin Company
Bought by
Weil Floyd J and Weil Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Jody W | -- | None Available | |
| Price Ernest S | -- | -- | |
| Rowland John A | -- | -- | |
| Strandburg Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Earnest Hugh S | -- | -- | |
| Weil Floyd J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $84,000 | $10,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $79,560 | $10,000 | $69,560 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $66,760 | $10,000 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $60,560 | $10,000 | $50,560 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $55,280 | $10,000 | $45,280 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,440 | $10,000 | $43,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map