1104 S Chestnut Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,741 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 S Chestnut Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $235,935, approximately $134 per square foot. 1104 S Chestnut Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $14,066 | $1,811 | $12,255 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $13,627 | $1,953 | $11,674 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $14,201 | $2,051 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $12,787 | $2,545 | $10,242 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $12,386 | $2,465 | $9,921 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $11,996 | $2,646 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $11,617 | $2,562 | $9,055 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $11,250 | $2,481 | $8,769 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $11,894 | $2,624 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $11,894 | $2,624 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $11,894 | $2,624 | $9,270 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $11,894 | $2,624 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map