1104 S Oak St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $164,694 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 S Oak St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $171,924, approximately $120 per square foot. 1104 S Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Roderick Donald G and Roderick Sherry A
Bought by
Williams Ronald G and Nelson Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,775
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Polly Lillian K
Bought by
Roderick Donald G and Roderick Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,850
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| Roderick Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History