1104 S Oakland St Aurora, CO 80012
Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,943 - $526,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 S Oakland St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $491,236, approximately $364 per square foot. 1104 S Oakland St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Village East Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Gaskin Doris Ella
Bought by
Terrazas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,083
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$463,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Scruggs Dollie M
Bought by
Gaskin Doris Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Sold by
Smith C R
Bought by
Scruggs Dollie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Smith C R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |