NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1104 S Springinsguth Rd Unit 2 Schaumburg, IL 60193

South Schaumburg Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $191,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1104 S Springinsguth Rd Unit 2, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $187,604, approximately $156 per square foot. 1104 S Springinsguth Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Eller Donald R and Eller Rosemarie V
Bought by
Syed Khan Sarah and Syed Izhar
Current Estimated Value
$187,604

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,673
Outstanding Balance
$1,724
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,880

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Eller Donald R and Eller Rosemarie V
Bought by
Eller Donald R and Eller Rosemarie V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Rihana Issam and Bakos Vivane
Bought by
Eller Donald R and Eller Rosemarie V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Sakharia Kriss B and Sakharia Jani
Bought by
Rihana Issam and Bakos Vivane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Sakharia Jani
Bought by
Sakharia Jani and Rihana Issam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Petit Christopher and Petit Rebecca L
Bought by
Sakharia Jani and Sakharia Kriss B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Garchie Susan L and Garchie Plaster Susan L
Bought by
Petit Christopher and Petit Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Syed Khan Sarah $74,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Eller Donald R -- None Available
Eller Donald R $115,500 Pntn
Rihana Issam -- Rtc
Sakharia Jani -- --
Sakharia Jani $121,000 --
Petit Christopher $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Syed Khan Sarah $44,673
Previous Owner Eller Donald R $80,000
Previous Owner Sakharia Jani $121,000
Previous Owner Petit Christopher $87,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,146 $15,196 $2,900 $12,296
2024 $3,146 $11,231 $2,388 $8,843
2023 $3,050 $11,231 $2,388 $8,843
2022 $3,050 $11,231 $2,388 $8,843
2021 $3,105 $10,244 $1,620 $8,624
2020 $3,051 $10,244 $1,620 $8,624
2019 $3,073 $11,463 $1,620 $9,843
2018 $2,084 $6,944 $1,449 $5,495
2017 $2,051 $6,944 $1,449 $5,495
2016 $1,918 $6,944 $1,449 $5,495
2015 $1,584 $5,296 $1,279 $4,017
2014 $1,567 $5,296 $1,279 $4,017
2013 $1,527 $5,296 $1,279 $4,017
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.