1104 Scott Store Rd Millen, GA 30442
Estimated Value: $114,851 - $3,941,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Scott Store Rd, Millen, GA 30442 and is currently estimated at $1,205,713, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 1104 Scott Store Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Snell Amy Carter
Bought by
Snell Tyrell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Sold by
G E and G Evans G
Bought by
Carter Freddie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell Tyrell L | -- | -- | |
| Carter Freddie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $34,408 | $1,244 | $33,164 |
| 2024 | $671 | $34,408 | $1,244 | $33,164 |
| 2023 | $707 | $33,104 | $1,162 | $31,942 |
| 2022 | $600 | $28,093 | $1,096 | $26,997 |
| 2021 | $513 | $23,456 | $1,096 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $514 | $23,456 | $1,096 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $472 | $21,156 | $1,096 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $472 | $21,156 | $1,096 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $443 | $19,809 | $1,358 | $18,451 |
| 2016 | $446 | $19,809 | $1,358 | $18,451 |
| 2015 | $458 | $20,182 | $1,358 | $18,824 |
| 2014 | $462 | $20,182 | $1,358 | $18,824 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,182 | $1,358 | $18,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map