1104 Springfield Ct Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Springfield Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $404,670, approximately $157 per square foot. 1104 Springfield Ct is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Whitnel Elementary School, William Lenoir Middle School, and Hibriten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Sherrill Dennis K and Sherrill Lorraine A
Bought by
Sherrill Dennis K and Sherrill Lorraine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Dennis K | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $401,900 | $31,200 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $16 | $256,500 | $31,200 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $256,500 | $31,200 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $256,500 | $31,200 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $256,500 | $31,200 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $225,800 | $25,200 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $225,800 | $25,200 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map