1104 Springfield Ln Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Springfield Ln, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $465,548, approximately $184 per square foot. 1104 Springfield Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Cook Jerry D and Cook Karen
Bought by
Ellstrom Jeffrey G and Ellstrom Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,190
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$417,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellstrom Jeffrey G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellstrom Jeffrey G | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $444,247 | $120,000 | $324,247 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $433,365 | $110,000 | $357,472 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $393,968 | $120,000 | $351,368 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $358,153 | $94,000 | $306,103 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $325,594 | $65,000 | $260,594 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $302,458 | $65,000 | $237,458 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $296,929 | $65,000 | $231,929 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $293,015 | $65,000 | $228,015 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $273,093 | $60,000 | $213,093 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $249,331 | $50,000 | $199,331 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $229,251 | $50,000 | $179,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map