1104 Summerwinds Ln Unit 11D Jupiter, FL 33458
Paseos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,787 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Summerwinds Ln Unit 11D, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $454,197, approximately $267 per square foot. 1104 Summerwinds Ln Unit 11D is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Birger
Bought by
Mazzota Vincent M and Mazzota Ellen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$16,016
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Birger
Bought by
Sieghold Ursula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Caracuzzo John T and Caracuzzo Marie M
Bought by
Schmidt Birger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzota Vincent M | $100 | -- | |
| Mazzota Vincent M | $103,000 | -- | |
| Sieghold Ursula | $100 | -- | |
| Schmidt Birger | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History