$525,000

1104 Sunset Dr Roanoke, TX 76262

Estimated payment $3,441/month

Total Views 202
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,374 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • Lakeview Elementary School Rated A
  • Built-In Features
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Nestled in the highly sought-after community of Trophy Club, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and comfort. Positioned just steps from the golf course, this home invites you to enjoy peaceful surroundings, mature trees, and the charm of one of North Texas’ most distinguished neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with an inviting layout that feels warm and welcoming from the moment you enter. Whether gathering with family or hosting friends, this home offers the ideal backdrop for making lasting memories. Living in Trophy Club means more than owning a home — it’s embracing a lifestyle. Known for its award-winning schools, beautiful parks, scenic walking and biking trails, premier golf courses, and strong sense of community, Trophy Club continues to be one of the most desirable places to live in the DFW area. Residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, and DFW Airport while still experiencing the charm and tranquility of a true neighborhood community. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy golf course living in a location that perfectly combines luxury, convenience, and community.

Listing Agent

Bethany Rowan

Weichert Realtors/Property Partners Brokerage Phone: 972-841-9914 License #0650768 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 12,807 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Trophy Club # 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 389
  • Assessor Parcel Number R69989

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,688

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 972-841-9914
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WRPP01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R69989
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2374.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.294
  • Parcel Number: R69989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.294
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12806.64

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 389
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7688.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,311 $439,067 $119,415 $319,652
2024 $7,560 $423,842 $0 $0
2023 $1,292 $385,311 $104,488 $321,052
2022 $7,070 $350,283 $104,488 $260,102
2021 $7,150 $318,439 $60,703 $257,736
2020 $6,765 $306,866 $60,703 $246,163
2019 $6,887 $302,285 $60,703 $241,582
2018 $6,585 $286,381 $60,703 $247,302
2017 $5,991 $260,346 $60,703 $206,930
2016 $2,830 $236,678 $54,732 $181,946
2015 $2,834 $217,330 $54,732 $162,598
2014 $2,834 $200,545 $54,732 $152,312
2013 -- $182,314 $41,122 $141,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,010 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Bethany Rowan

Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

(682) 254-2916

Section Image

Award-Winning Real Estate Professional

With a passion for people and a commitment to excellence, Bethany Rowan is more than just a top-producing, award-winning real estate agent—she is a trusted advisor who prioritizes relationships over transactions. Bethany believes that buying or selling a home isn’t just about numbers; it’s about creating a seamless and memorable experience tailored to each client’s unique needs.

Staying ahead of market trends and continuously investing in

Bethany's Other Listings

  • 8665 Marion Dr, Frisco, TX 75034