1104 Thomas St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $507,621 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Thomas St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $545,405, approximately $274 per square foot. 1104 Thomas St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Milton Ehrlich Incorp
Bought by
Washington Dwight
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,065
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$445,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Antonio S and Rodriguez Elisa I
Bought by
Milton L Ehrlich Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Dwight | $255,000 | -- | |
| Milton L Ehrlich Inc | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Dwight | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,100 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $10,777 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $10,777 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $10,678 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $10,608 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $10,546 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $10,342 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $10,238 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $10,176 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $10,164 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $10,074 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $9,915 | $134,500 | $67,500 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map