$313,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

1104 Thurston Ave Bellevue, NE 68123

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Bellevue West High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a prime location near Bellevue West. This property is beautifully decorated and offers spacious bedrooms, each featuring a walk-in closet. The eat-in kitchen is a highlight, complete with a center island for added functionality and style. The basement provides ample storage space, making it ideal for those who need extra room. Conveniently located close to shopping centers and Offutt Air Force Base, this home combines comfort and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Dempsey

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20150884 Listed on: 11/11/2025

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephany Cabrales

Meraki Realty Group License #20240136

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63'3 x 156 x 96'2 x 136'9
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011129875

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011129875
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 63'3 x 156 x 96'2 x 136'9
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: AVERY NORTH
  • Directions: Cornhusker (N) To 15th St-go L Up To Thurston-go R-house Is On Left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1796
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: email all offers to Monica.dempsey@bhhsamb.com and include blanca.martinez@bhhsamb.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 203
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1999
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Logan Fontenelle

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$313,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-5.15%
Views
292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.16%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,040

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Elam Paul G and Elam Mary C
Bought by
Afaisen Vincent P and Afaisen Vivian L G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,250
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $313,000 Omni Title Services
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $313,000 -0.6% $157 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $158 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $292,208 $40,000 $252,208
2024 -- $267,841 $40,000 $227,841
2023 $4,775 $231,012 $35,000 $196,012
2022 $4,775 $221,901 $30,000 $191,901
2021 $4,556 $209,432 $30,000 $179,432
2020 $4,198 $192,397 $30,000 $162,397
2019 $3,864 $178,195 $23,000 $155,195
2018 $3,484 $164,962 $23,000 $141,962
2017 $3,486 $163,927 $23,000 $140,927
2016 $3,253 $156,359 $23,000 $133,359
2015 $3,159 $152,754 $23,000 $129,754
2014 $3,112 $149,484 $23,000 $126,484
2012 -- $157,299 $23,000 $134,299
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22532498

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011129875

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.