1104 Twin Oaks Dr Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Twin Oaks Dr, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $490,552, approximately $259 per square foot. 1104 Twin Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $470,500 | $48,900 | $421,600 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $470,500 | $48,900 | $421,600 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $444,000 | $42,500 | $401,500 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $352,700 | $31,500 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $291,900 | $24,200 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $291,900 | $24,200 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $253,000 | $20,200 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $253,000 | $20,200 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $253,000 | $20,200 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,000 | $20,200 | $232,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,800 | $20,200 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map