1104 Westwood St Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Westwood St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $250,344, approximately $193 per square foot. 1104 Westwood St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $122,650 | $18,200 | $104,450 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $113,200 | $18,200 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $113,200 | $18,200 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $105,350 | $18,200 | $87,150 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $101,500 | $15,600 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $106,850 | $15,600 | $91,250 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $106,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $106,850 | $15,600 | $91,250 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $106,850 | $15,600 | $91,250 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $106,850 | $9,000 | $97,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map