11040 Circle Dr Austin, TX 78736
Estimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,984,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,169
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11040 Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78736 and is currently estimated at $1,553,750, approximately $372 per square foot. 11040 Circle Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Small Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Burton John Layne
Bought by
Demichieli Burton Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Teague Alex D and Teague Billie Dianne
Bought by
Burton John and Burton John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Freitag Forrest L and Freitag Jane M
Bought by
The Limes Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demichieli Burton Gloria Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Burton John | -- | -- | |
| Teague Alex D | -- | -- | |
| The Limes Corp | -- | -- | |
| Freitag Forrest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton John | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,414 | $1,146,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $947,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $861,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,880 | $783,200 | $203,091 | $854,179 |
| 2020 | $12,686 | $712,000 | $101,800 | $610,200 |
| 2018 | $11,249 | $601,800 | $101,800 | $500,000 |
| 2017 | $11,364 | $601,800 | $101,800 | $500,000 |
| 2016 | $11,364 | $601,800 | $101,800 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $11,084 | $601,800 | $101,800 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $11,084 | $601,800 | $101,800 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map