NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11041 Gee Rd Walton, IN 46994

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $363,338

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,653 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2016

Last sale price $242,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,998 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Stop! Are you looking for a place in the country, but like the thought of living in a neighborhood as well? Beautiful contemporary colonial style home in Congenial Park subdivision is only 2 miles north of Galveston. This home was built in 2005 by Hallmark Homes and features: 4 spacious bedrooms (each with walk-in closets), master bedroom is extra roomy with very large walk-in closet and en suite master bath (including jetted tub and separate walk-in shower), 2 1/2 baths, open concept kitchen/breakfast nook/great room, walk-in pantry, formal dining room with french doors, main-level laundry with laundry chute, den/office (which could be converted to a fifth bedroom), partially finished 9' poured wall basement, attached 3 car garage with concrete drive, huge rear deck and a 10 X 16 storage shed all situated on just over an acre lot. In the quiet of the country, yet close to Kokomo (12 minute drive to north Chrysler plants). Lewis Cass school district.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205 x 43 x 192 x 182 x 307
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-15-20-210-003.000-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,242

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: CONGENIAL PARK PHASE II LOT 12 1.051A
  • Parcel Number ID: 09-15-20-210-003.000-012
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Attic Storage, Breakfast Bar, Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Deck Open, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Firepit, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Jet Tub, Landscaped, Laundry-Chute, Open Floor Plan, Pantry-Walk In, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Six Panel Doors, Storm Doors, Twin Sink Vanity, Utility Sink, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room, Great Room, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: Rural Subdivision
  • Road Access: County
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3553
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2653
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2653
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl, Partial Basement, Partially Finished
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log, Vented
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 21x17, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x17, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 9x16, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x17, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 10x17, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 18x16, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Other Room1: Basement, Dimensions: 26x30, On Level: Basement
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 900

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 10x16

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 34x21

• Hvac: Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6xMain, On Level: 8
  • Well Type: Private

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner, Irregular, Level, 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 205 X 43 X 192 X 182 X 307
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 45782
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 1.051
  • Lot Number: 12

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Double Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1242
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Edward J Pencek
Bought by
Adam Wray and Courtlyn Wray
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$344,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adam Wray $242,000 Moore Title & Escrow
Edward J Pencek -- Title Source
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $242,000 -1.2% $91 / Sq Ft
05/15/2016 05/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $244,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $288,800 $38,800 $250,000
2024 $1,708 $245,300 $38,800 $206,500
2022 $1,984 $215,300 $39,800 $175,500
2021 $1,920 $201,900 $39,800 $162,100
2020 $1,647 $203,800 $39,800 $164,000
2019 $1,644 $193,700 $24,700 $169,000
2018 $1,340 $183,800 $24,700 $159,100
2017 $1,405 $183,800 $24,700 $159,100
2016 $1,120 $167,000 $24,700 $142,300
2014 $1,242 $185,800 $26,200 $159,600
2013 $1,242 $156,000 $26,000 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201620891

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 09-15-20-210-003.000-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.