11042 Blue Rd Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11042 Blue Rd, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $454,075. 11042 Blue Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Klismet Douglas D Douglas D
Bought by
Klismet Douglas D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klismet Douglas D | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $434,300 | $162,500 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $31 | $328,400 | $135,200 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $235,200 | $99,100 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $235,200 | $99,100 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $235,200 | $99,100 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $220,200 | $99,100 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $220,200 | $99,100 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $220,200 | $99,100 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $210,000 | $99,100 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $102,700 | $99,100 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $102,700 | $99,100 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $107,600 | $100,100 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map