Estimated Value: $479,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11046 Eden Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $545,988, approximately $513 per square foot. 11046 Eden Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Mark R and Mark R Hansen Trust
Bought by
Hansen Mark R and Mark R Hansen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Thomas F
Bought by
Hansen Thomas F and Hansen Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Thomas F | -- | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $507,400 | $131,700 | $375,700 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $490,100 | $124,800 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $480,100 | $118,600 | $361,500 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $490,500 | $116,300 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $366,300 | $103,700 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $305,600 | $85,300 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $276,800 | $85,300 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $266,900 | $85,300 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $256,800 | $81,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $239,700 | $81,000 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $196,600 | $78,600 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $198,200 | $80,200 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map