11046 Oakshore Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $471,538 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11046 Oakshore Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $511,635, approximately $227 per square foot. 11046 Oakshore Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Kcv Associates 2015 Llc
Bought by
Howell Patrice and Howell Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,325
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Byron A and Peterson Margaret R
Bought by
Kcv Associates Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Patrice | $243,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Kcv Associates Llc | $47,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Patrice | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |