11049 Chickasaw Path Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11049 Chickasaw Path, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $155,311, approximately $231 per square foot. 11049 Chickasaw Path is a home with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Apt Eileen
Bought by
House By The Lake Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,263
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$41,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Bought by
Apt Eileen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House By The Lake Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Apt Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House By The Lake Llc | $128,000 | |
| Closed | House By The Lake Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $29,630 | $5,950 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $20,480 | $4,110 | $16,370 |
| 2023 | $765 | $20,480 | $4,110 | $16,370 |
| 2022 | $830 | $14,120 | $2,830 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $643 | $14,120 | $2,830 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $644 | $11,360 | $1,940 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $649 | $11,360 | $1,940 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $515 | $11,360 | $1,940 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $476 | $11,360 | $1,940 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $487 | $11,360 | $1,940 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | $460 | $11,360 | $1,940 | $9,420 |
| 2012 | $646 | $15,580 | $980 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map