11049 Margatehall Dr Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $249,849
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11049 Margatehall Dr, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $246,712, approximately $198 per square foot. 11049 Margatehall Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Chew Fred C
Bought by
Atkins Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,153
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$170,559
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Erika | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Erika | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $42,470 | $12,390 | $30,080 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $36,350 | $6,180 | $30,170 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $36,350 | $6,180 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $30,190 | $4,940 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $30,190 | $4,940 | $25,250 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $29,530 | $6,520 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $29,530 | $6,520 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $23,000 | $5,420 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $21,220 | $3,190 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map