1105 14th Ave Wellborn, FL 32094
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 14th Ave, Wellborn, FL 32094 and is currently estimated at $182,723, approximately $131 per square foot. 1105 14th Ave is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Burnham Billy L
Bought by
Burnham Bill L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Burnham Barbara S
Bought by
Burnham Billy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Bill L | -- | Attorney | |
| Burnham Billy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $112,067 | $5,000 | $107,067 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $103,746 | $5,000 | $98,746 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $77,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $74,374 | $5,000 | $69,374 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $64,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $60,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $684 | $60,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $59,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $58,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $58,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $62,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $62,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map